2013 News
Coming soon
Under construction

2012 News
Coming soon
Under construction

2011 News

Backwoods Ebony

Serbian Junior Champion
Serbian Champion


Backwoods El Capetano

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Estrella

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Viva Zapata

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Venus

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Viper

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Thelma

Serbian Champion

Backwoods Double Dutch

Puppy Best In Show

News

 

 

19.09.2010. CACIB BACKA TOPOLA  (SRB) - judge: Paroci Pal (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Viva Zapata - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior,  NEW SRB. JUNIOR CHAMPION

Champion class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

Junior class - Backwoods Venus - Exc.2.

Champion class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC, CACIB, BOB, Res.BOG


18.09.2010. CAC TURIJA  (SRB) - judge: Ivan Vasiljevic (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Viva Zapata - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior

Champion class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. CAC


12.09.2010. CAC KECSKEMET  (HU) - judge: Darko Zivanovic (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods El Capetano - Exc.1. HPJ, Best Junior

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. CAC


04.09.2010. CAC SOMBOR  (SRB) - judge: Gujanicic Dejan (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods El Capetano - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior, BOB, BOG

Junior class - Backwoods Viper - Exc.2.


28.08.2010. CACIB DEBRECEN  (HU) - judge: Gonzalbo Lorenzo Maite (ESP)

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC

Champion class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC, CACIB

NEW HUNGARIAN CHAMPION


28.08.2010. CACIB DEBRECEN  (HU) - judge: Jennifer Egan (AUS)

Champion class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC, CACIB


21.08.2010. CAC ADA  (SRB) - judge: Damir  Markov (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Thelma - Exc.1. PRM


26.06.2010. CAC MELENCI  (SRB) - judge: Damir  Markov (SRB)

Baby class - Backwoods El Capetano - Best Baby, Baby-Puppy BIS

Junior class - Backwoods The Joker - Exc.2.


19.06.2010. CAC BECEJ  (SRB) - judge: Lebreth Catherine (BG)

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. CAC

NEW SERBIAN CHAMPION!


12.06.2010. CACIB PECS  (HU) - judge: Szabo Sandor (HU)

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC


06.06.2010. CACIB SZEKESFEHERVAR  (HU) - judge: Katalin Radvanszki (HU)

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. CAC


23.05.2010. CACIB KOMAROM  (HU) - judge: Korozs Gabor (HU)

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC


16.05.2010. CACIB SUBOTICA  (SRB) - judge: Katalin Radvanszki (HU)

Junior class - Backwoods The Joker - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC

Baby class - Backwoods Venus - Best Baby

Junior class - Backwoods Thelma - Exc.1. PRM


15.05.2010. CAC MOL  (SRB) - judge: Sanja Momcilovic (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods The Joker - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior

Baby class - Backwoods Venus - Best Baby, Baby BIS


05.09.2010. PANONIA TERRIER SHOW  (SRB) - bíró: Gonzalbo Lorenzo Maite (ESP)

Baby clacc - Backwoods El Capetano - VP.2.

Champion class. - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.3.

 


02.05.2010. CAC KIKINDA  (SRB) - judge: Molnar Kristian (SRB)

Junior class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. Res.CAC

Baby class - Backwoods Venus - Best Baby, Baby BIS


18.04.2010. CAC B.P. SELO  (SRB) - judge: Nenad Maric (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods The Joker - Exc.2.

Intermedia  class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. CAC

Junior class - Backwoods Thelma - Exc.1. PRM


03.04.2010. CACIB MISKOLC  (HUN) - judge: Dusan Paunovic (SRB)

Junior class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. HPJ

NEW HUNGARIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!!!


28.03.2010. CAC KANJIZA  (SRB) - judge: Pal Paroci (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Thelma - Exc. 2.

 

Intermedia class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2. R.CAC

 

Champion class - Backwoods Alone in Nevada - Exc.1. CAC

 

Veteran class - Backwoods Flying Dutchman - Exc.1. CAC, Veteran R.BEST IN SHOW


13.12.2009. CAC SREMSKA MITROVICA  (SRB) - judge: Pal Paroci (SRB)

Intermedia class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC, BOB, BOG

NEW SERBIAN CHAMPION!!!


29.11.2009. CACIB-DERBY Show BUDAPEST  (HU) - judge: Bojan Matakovic (CRO)

Junior Class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. HPJ, Derby Winner

 

Junior class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.2.

 

Intermedia class - Backwoods Alabama Song - Exc.1. CAC, R.CACIB,

HUNGARIA CHAMPION!!!


28.11.2009. Terrier Special Show BUDAPEST  (HU) - judge: Rui Oliveira (POR)

Baby class - Backwoods Tournament - VP.1.

 

Junior class - Sonny Boy Backwoods - Exc.1. HPJ, Junior Special Winner

 

Junior class - Backwoods Alabama Song - Exc.1. HPJ, Junior Special Winner, BOB, R.JBIS


28.11.2009. CACIB BUDAPEST  (HU) - judge: Paula  Heikkinen Lehkonen (FIN)

Intermedia class - Backwoods Alabama Song - Exc.1. CAC

 


 

25.10.2009. CAC DEBELJACA  (SRB) - judge: Nenad Maric (SRB)

Intermedia class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC


 

24.10.2009. CAC SENTA  (SRB) - judge: Nenad Maric (SRB)

Junior class - Spice Girl Backwoods - Exc.1. PRM,

SERBIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!!!

 

Intermedia class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC


 

18.10.2009. CACIB BACKA TOPOLA  (SRB) - judge: Goran Gladic (SRB)

Junior class - Spice Girl Backwoods - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior, J.BOG, Res.JBIS

 

Intermedia class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAC, CACIB, BOB


 

09.10.2009. WORLD DOG SHOW - BRATISLAVA  (SK) - judge: Andras Korozs (HUN)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - EXCELLENT 3


 

08.10.2009. INTERRA Terrier Show BRATISLAVA  (SK) - judge: Rade Dakic - Kica (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. CAJC, Junior Interra Winner

 

Veteran class - Backwoods Flying Dutchman - Exc.1. Veteran  Interra Winner


 

20.09.2009. CACIB OSIEK  (CRO) - judge: Zeljka Von Zidar (SLO)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM, JBOB, JBIS-V

CROTIAN  JUNIOR  CHAMPION!!!


 

23.08.2009. CAC ADA  (SRB) - judge: Jasminka Knezevic (CRO)

Junior class - Spice Girl Backwoods - Exc.1. PRM


 

26.07.2009. CACIB Split  (CRO) - judge: Andrzej Kazmierski (PL)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM, JBOB


 

24.07.2009. CACIB Split  (CRO) - judge: Jorge Nallem (UY)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM


 

28.05.2009. CAC Kula  (SRB) - judge: Vladimir Zizakov (SRB)

 

Open class - Backwoods Carmen - Exc.1. CAC

SERBIAN CHAMPION!!!

owner:  Spirit of Storm kennel


 

27.05.2009. CAC Novi Knezevac  (SRB) - judge: Aleksander Cedomir (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM,Best Junior, BOB, BOG !!!

SERBIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!!!

Open class - Backwoods Carmen - Exc.1. CAC

owner:  Spirit of Storm kennel

Intermedia class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc.1. CAC

SERBIAN CHAMPION!!!


23.05.2009. CAC Mol   (SRB) - judge: Vladimir Zizakov (SRB)

Open class - Backwoods Alone in Nevada - Exc.1. CAC,

SERBIAN CHAMPION!!!

 


03.05.2009. CAC Backa Palanka   (SRB) - judge: Jovica Zivkovic (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM,Best Junior, Junior BIS !!!

Intermedia class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc.1. CAC


 

19.04.2009. CAC BP Selo (SRB) - judge: Paroci Pal (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods A Lita Bita Bull - Exc.1. PRM,Best Junior, Junior BIS !!!

Intermedia class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc.1. CAC

Champion class - Ch.Builder's Best Doomsday - Exc.1. CAC,  Serbian Champion

Open class - Backwoods Alone in Nevada - Exc.1. CAC, BOB, BOG III

owner :  Kósa Attila (H)


28.09.2008. CAC Senta (SRB) - judge: Paroci Pal (SRB)

Junior class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc1. PRM

Serbian Junior Champion

Open class - Backwoods Absolute Spot - Exc.1. CAC


27.09.2008. CAC Backa Topola (SRB) - judge: Evica Misic (SRB)

Junior class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc1. PRM

Open class - Backwoods Absolute Spot - Exc.1. CAC

Serbian Champion


21.09.2008. CACIB Novi Sad (SRB) - judge: Aleksic Cedomir (SRB)

Junior class - Thunderbolt Long Step - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior,


21.06.2008. CAC Becej (SRB) - judge: Nagy Istvan (HUN)

Champion class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1. CAC,  BOB, Res.BOG


11.05.2008. CAC Novi Knezevac (SRB) - judge: Zuzana Szovenyiova (SK)

Junior class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior, BOB, BOG III

Ch.Backwoods Cobra 11

Backwoods Cobra 11 - SERBIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION !!!

Open class - Backwoods Absolute Spot - Exc.1. CAC

Backwoods Absolute Spot


04.05.2008. CAC Backa Palanka (SRB) - judge: Biljana Dzigurski (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1. PRM, Best Junior, BOB


03.05.2008. CAC Sivac (SRB) - judge: Sinisa Sancanin (SRB)

Intermedia class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1, CAC

Ch.Backwoods Cobra 11

Backwoods Cobra 11 - SERBIAN CHAMPION !!!


27.04.2008. CAC Apatin (SRB) - judge: Mirjana Makevic (SRB)

Intermedia class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1, CAC

Ch.Backwoods Cobra 11


30.03.2008. CAC Kanjiza (SRB) - judge: Pal Paroczi (SRB)

Junior class - Backwoods Cobra 11 - Exc.1.PRM, Best Junior, BOB